Fast delivery 2-4 work days 🚀

Your cart is empty

20USD
16.99USD
Shiffa Home

Shiffa Home Violet Oil, 30 ml

20USD
16.99USD

Shiffa Home, Violet Oil 30 ml.

Blooms will lead your beauty to blow others' minds!💖🌸🌼

Violet is a herbaceous plant that blooms in different colors.

Its flower, leaves, and roots are rich in vitamins A and C. 

Violet essential oil is extracted from the violet plant, which is very valuable.

Violet oil has a wide range of uses, and its benefits are quite high. 

Violet oil, which is generally used in skin and hair care, is also frequently used in aromatherapy as a relaxing.

At the same time, violet oil is one of the essential oils that are frequently used in the muscles and joints by mixing with fixed oils such as centaury and black seed oil in massage parlors.

Benefits of Violet Oil:

Violet oil is anti-bacterial and antiseptic due to its structure.

With these properties, it is known as a good germ and bactericidal.

With its antiseptic feature, it is preferred as an auxiliary material to treat acne and acne on the skin.

Experts recommend violet oil as a supplement for eczema and skin problems.

Violet oil naturally contains salicylic acid due to its structure. 

This acid contributes to regulating the skin barrier.

At the same time, the high levels of vitamins A and C.

It contains contributes to the skin epidermis and provides a healthy appearance.

It is also used in hair use to nourish the hair, support new hair formation, and prevent shedding.

It can be applied by diluting with a fixed oil and massaging the scalp with fingertips. 

After waiting for 15-20 minutes, it is washed and rinsed thoroughly. 

Fixed oil may be sweet almond oil, shea butter, jojoba oil.

Violet oil is particularly suitable for dry skin.

Due to the healthy fatty acids and vitamins, it contains, it can alleviate the signs of aging with regular and appropriate use.

Recommendation For Use of Violet Oil:

In aromatherapy, a carrier can be mixed with fixed oil and massaged.

It can be used in hair care as mentioned above.

Antiseptic properties can be used by dropping a few drops into moisturizing creams.

Cautions:

Violet oil is an essential oil. 

For this reason, it is not applied directly to the skin. 

May cause redness, burning, and sensitivity. 

Before using it on the hair and skin, it must be diluted in certain proportions with a fixed oil.

NON-DRINKING!

Ingredients

Violet Oil (Oleum Viola Odorata (Geraniol, Linalook, Citral)), 1-propanol.

It was obtained by the distillation method.

The average shipping duration is 6 business days to Middle East but 2-4 business days to Europe.

Details

Shiffa Home, Violet Oil 30 ml.

Blooms will lead your beauty to blow others' minds!💖🌸🌼

Violet is a herbaceous plant that blooms in different colors.

Its flower, leaves, and roots are rich in vitamins A and C. 

Violet essential oil is extracted from the violet plant, which is very valuable.

Violet oil has a wide range of uses, and its benefits are quite high. 

Violet oil, which is generally used in skin and hair care, is also frequently used in aromatherapy as a relaxing.

At the same time, violet oil is one of the essential oils that are frequently used in the muscles and joints by mixing with fixed oils such as centaury and black seed oil in massage parlors.

Benefits of Violet Oil:

Violet oil is anti-bacterial and antiseptic due to its structure.

With these properties, it is known as a good germ and bactericidal.

With its antiseptic feature, it is preferred as an auxiliary material to treat acne and acne on the skin.

Experts recommend violet oil as a supplement for eczema and skin problems.

Violet oil naturally contains salicylic acid due to its structure. 

This acid contributes to regulating the skin barrier.

At the same time, the high levels of vitamins A and C.

It contains contributes to the skin epidermis and provides a healthy appearance.

It is also used in hair use to nourish the hair, support new hair formation, and prevent shedding.

It can be applied by diluting with a fixed oil and massaging the scalp with fingertips. 

After waiting for 15-20 minutes, it is washed and rinsed thoroughly. 

Fixed oil may be sweet almond oil, shea butter, jojoba oil.

Violet oil is particularly suitable for dry skin.

Due to the healthy fatty acids and vitamins, it contains, it can alleviate the signs of aging with regular and appropriate use.

Recommendation For Use of Violet Oil:

In aromatherapy, a carrier can be mixed with fixed oil and massaged.

It can be used in hair care as mentioned above.

Antiseptic properties can be used by dropping a few drops into moisturizing creams.

Cautions:

Violet oil is an essential oil. 

For this reason, it is not applied directly to the skin. 

May cause redness, burning, and sensitivity. 

Before using it on the hair and skin, it must be diluted in certain proportions with a fixed oil.

NON-DRINKING!

Ingredients

Violet Oil (Oleum Viola Odorata (Geraniol, Linalook, Citral)), 1-propanol.

It was obtained by the distillation method.

The average shipping duration is 6 business days to Middle East but 2-4 business days to Europe.

Have any question in mind?

Recommended For You